6-8 March 2019
Singapore, Singapore
Home > The Speakers
The Speakers
  • Patrik Schumacher Principal ZAHA HADID, UK
  • Ame Englehart Director SOM, HONG KONG
  • John Gerondelis Principal SMALLWOOD, REYNOLDS, STEWART, STEWART, USA
  • Giles Robinson Senior Partner - Deputy Head of Studio FOSTER+PARTNERS, UK
  • Matthew Potter Managing Director WIKINSONEYRE, HONG KONG
  • Caroline Fenlon-Harding SVP WSP, USA
  • Eric Pelletier Design Principal LEMAY, CANADA
  • Paul De Santis Partner GOETTSCH PARTNERS, USA
  • Kieran Rice Technical Director & Façade Practice Leader - ANZ AECOM, AUSTRALIA
  • Dr. Nicholas Truong Principle WINDTECH, AUSTRALIA
  • Santeri Suoranta Director - Technology, Kone Major Projects - Finland 
  • Jeff Montgomery Director - Technology, Kone Major Projects - Asia Pacific 
  • Dr. Sascha Brozek Senior Vice President Kone Major Projects, Finland
  • Manal Rachdi Owner OXO ARCHITECTS, FRANCE
  • Gregory Kovacs Design Director BENOY, HONG KONG
  • Patrick Daly Principal & Director WOODS BAGOT, SINGAPORE
  • Simon Parsons Practice Leader PTW, AUSTRALIA
  •  Peter Wood, Director Architectural and Technician Services USG BORAL, THAILAND
  • Robert Whitlock Principal KOHN PEDERSEN FOX, USA
  • Michael Chin Principal & Façade Engineering Leader ARUP, SINGAPORE
  • Barry Lee Chairman & Director of Design DBI DESIGN, AUSTRALIA
  • Oliver Sterl Partner RUDIGER LAINER+PARTNER, AUSTRIA
  • Guymo Wong Director RONALD LU & PARTNERS, HONG KONG
  • Shonn Mills Global High Rise Director RAMBOLL, SINGAPORE
  • Jois Phoo General Manager, Product GUOCOLAND, SINGAPORE
  • Cheol Lee Vice President – Practice Leader, Northern Asia JENSEN HUGHES, USA
  • Shaun Killa Design Partner Killa Architectural DesignUAE
  • Nana Akua Birmeh CEO ARCHXENUS, GHANA
  • Stephen Pimbley Director Spark Architects, Singapore
  • Ahmad Abdelrazaq Sr. EVP, Executive Project Director (PNB 118), Project Executive(Lakhta Centre) SAMSUNG C&T CORPORATION, SOUTH KOREA
  • Bertil de Kleynen Sector Director of Architecture, Planning, Landscape & Interiors - APAC ATKINS (A MEMBER OF SNC-LAVALIN, HONG KONG)
  • Marcel Langenegger Head of Corporate Waterproofing SIKA SERVICES AG, SWITZERLAND
  • Michael Grove Chair of Landscape Architecture, Civil Engineering & Ecology and Principal SASAKI, USA
  • Abhishek Chhabra Market Development Manager THOMAS BELL-WRIGHT INTERNATIONAL CONSULTANTS, UAE
  • Dr. Christopher Drew Director of Sustainability ADRIAN SMITH + GORDON GILL, USA
  • Mr. Juerg Schlumpf Head of Corporate Target Market Concrete SIKA SERVICES AG, SWITZERLAND
  • Ganesh Krishnan Business Development Manager, Build Environment, Asia Pacific BMT, MALAYSIA
Agenda
General enquiries

Aaleyxia Termizi
Event Manager

marcus evans (Malaysia) SDN BHD
Suite A-20-1, Level 20, Hampshire Place Office
157 Hampshire, 1, Jalan Mayang Sari, 50450 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Telephone:
+603 2603 2592
Fax:
Email: AaleyxiaT@marcusevanskl.com

Members area log in
  1. Please enter your details to request on this event.

      Please enter required fields: